Skip to content
Jirachi (Japanese) Pokemon card from XY6: Emerald Break

Jirachi (Japanese)

XY6: Emerald Break · 035/078 · Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $17.98
Low $17.98
High $17.98
PSA 10 $99.99
PSA 9 $33.00
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

035/078

Rarity

Rare

Variant

Unlimited_Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Jirachi (Japanese)

Looking up the price of Jirachi (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Rare Unlimited_Holofoil variant card, #035/078 from the XY6: Emerald Break set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $17.98 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Jirachi (Japanese) Price by Condition

Right now, Jirachi (Japanese) costs about $17.98 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $17.98 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $5.98 if you're happy with a Moderately Played one. Here's the price by condition in full: Near Mint $17.98, Lightly Played $9.99, Moderately Played $5.98. If you're hunting for the cheapest way in, a played copy is usually the move.

Graded Prices for Jirachi (Japanese)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Jirachi (Japanese) runs about $99.99, roughly 5.6x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $33.00, PSA 8 around $12.50. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayMODERATELY PLAYED$5.98
ebayPSA 10$99.99
ebayPSA 8$12.50
ebayPSA 9$33.00
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$9.99
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$17.98

Where to Buy Jirachi (Japanese) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Jirachi (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. It's a low-cost card, so focus on grabbing a clean copy from a well-rated seller rather than chasing the rock-bottom listing. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Jirachi (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from XY6: Emerald Break