Skip to content
Stoutland V (Full Art) Pokemon card from SWSH05: Battle

Stoutland V (Full Art)

SWSH05: Battle · 157/163 · Ultra Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $2.95
Low $2.84
High $3.16
PSA 10 $30.00
PSA 9 $29.99
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

157/163

Rarity

Ultra Rare

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Stoutland V (Full Art)

Looking up the price of Stoutland V (Full Art)? You're in the right place. This is an Ultra Rare Holofoil variant card, #157/163 from the SWSH05: Battle set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $2.95 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Stoutland V (Full Art) Price by Condition

Right now, Stoutland V (Full Art) costs about $2.95 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $2.95 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $1.20 if you're happy with a Damaged one. Here's the price by condition in full: Near Mint $2.95, Lightly Played $2.53, Moderately Played $2.33, Heavily Played $1.75, Damaged $1.20. If you're hunting for the cheapest way in, a played copy is usually the move.

Graded Prices for Stoutland V (Full Art)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Stoutland V (Full Art) runs about $30.00, roughly 10x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $29.99, CGC 10 around $27.00, CGC 9.5 around $10.00. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayNEAR MINT$2.99
ebayBGS 10$102.50
ebayCGC 10$27.00
ebayCGC 9$2.25
ebayCGC 9 5$10.00
ebayPSA 10$30.00
ebayPSA 9$29.99
tcgplayerDAMAGED$1.20
tcgplayerHEAVILY PLAYED$1.75
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$2.53
tcgplayerMODERATELY PLAYED$2.33
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$2.95

Where to Buy Stoutland V (Full Art) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Stoutland V (Full Art) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. It's a low-cost card, so focus on grabbing a clean copy from a well-rated seller rather than chasing the rock-bottom listing. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Stoutland V (Full Art) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from SWSH05: Battle