Skip to content
Gouging Fire (Japanese) Pokemon card from SV7a: Paradise Dragona

Gouging Fire (Japanese)

SV7a: Paradise Dragona · 009/064 · Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $0.15
Low $0.12
High $0.12
PSA 10 $40.95
PSA 9 $7.99
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

009/064

Rarity

Rare

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Gouging Fire (Japanese)

Looking up the price of Gouging Fire (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Rare Holofoil variant card, #009/064 from the SV7a: Paradise Dragona set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $0.15 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Gouging Fire (Japanese) Price by Condition

Right now, Gouging Fire (Japanese) costs about $0.15 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $0.15 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $0.04 if you're happy with a Lightly Played one.

Graded Prices for Gouging Fire (Japanese)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Gouging Fire (Japanese) runs about $40.95, roughly 273x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $7.99. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayLIGHTLY PLAYED$1.27
ebayNEAR MINT$1.78
ebayPSA 10$40.95
ebayPSA 9$7.99
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$0.04
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$0.15

Where to Buy Gouging Fire (Japanese) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Gouging Fire (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. At this price the card itself is cheap — shipping is often the bigger cost, so look for sellers who bundle or offer combined postage. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Gouging Fire (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from SV7a: Paradise Dragona