Skip to content
Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) Pokemon card from SM12: Alter Genesis

Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese)

SM12: Alter Genesis · 101/095 · Super Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $18.99
Low $18.99
High $18.99
PSA 10 $64.99
PSA 9 N/A
30-Day Trend

Number

101/095

Rarity

Super Rare

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese)

Looking up the price of Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Rare Holofoil variant card, #101/095 from the SM12: Alter Genesis set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $18.99 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) Price by Condition

Right now, Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) costs about $18.99 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. Condition-by-condition pricing isn't broken out for this card yet, so the Near Mint figure above is your best current reference.

Graded Prices for Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) runs about $64.99, roughly 3.4x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: CGC 10 around $70.00. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayNEAR MINT$18.99
ebayACE 9$19.69
ebayCGC 10$70.00
ebayPSA 10$64.99

Where to Buy Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. It's a low-cost card, so focus on grabbing a clean copy from a well-rated seller rather than chasing the rock-bottom listing. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Naganadel & Guzzlord GX (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from SM12: Alter Genesis