Skip to content
Weezing (Japanese) Pokemon card from SM10: Double Blaze

Weezing (Japanese)

SM10: Double Blaze · 035/095 · Uncommon

Current Prices

Market Price $1.20
Low $1.20
High $1.20
PSA 10 $32.25
PSA 9 $1.04
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

035/095

Rarity

Uncommon

Variant

Normal

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Jul 1, 2026

Check the Price of Weezing (Japanese)

Looking up the price of Weezing (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is an Uncommon card, #035/095 from the SM10: Double Blaze set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $1.20 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Weezing (Japanese) Price by Condition

Right now, Weezing (Japanese) costs about $1.20 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $1.20 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $0.90 if you're happy with a Lightly Played one.

Graded Prices for Weezing (Japanese)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Weezing (Japanese) runs about $32.25, roughly 27x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $1.04. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayLIGHTLY PLAYED$2.33
ebayNEAR MINT$1.82
ebayPSA 10$32.25
ebayPSA 9$1.04
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$0.90
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$1.20

Where to Buy Weezing (Japanese) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Weezing (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. At this price the card itself is cheap — shipping is often the bigger cost, so look for sellers who bundle or offer combined postage. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Weezing (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from SM10: Double Blaze