Skip to content
Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) Pokemon card from SM - Unbroken Bonds

Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art)

SM - Unbroken Bonds · 192/214 · Ultra Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $86.48
Low $86.48
High $86.48
PSA 10 $230.00
PSA 9 $39.87
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

192/214

Rarity

Ultra Rare

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art)

Looking up the price of Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art)? You're in the right place. This is an Ultra Rare Holofoil variant card, #192/214 from the SM - Unbroken Bonds set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $86.48 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) Price by Condition

Right now, Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) costs about $86.48 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $86.48 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $40.52 if you're happy with a Damaged one. Here's the price by condition in full: Near Mint $86.48, Lightly Played $65.34, Moderately Played $61.49, Heavily Played $30.00, Damaged $40.52. If you're hunting for the cheapest way in, a played copy is usually the move.

Graded Prices for Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) runs about $230.00, roughly 2.7x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $39.87, CGC 10 around $183.50, PSA 8 around $69.99. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayDAMAGED$28.75
ebayLIGHTLY PLAYED$67.38
ebayNEAR MINT$80.00
ebayACE 10$77.81
ebayCGC 10$183.50
ebayCGC 8 5$89.99
ebayCGC 9$33.75
ebayPSA 10$230.00
ebayPSA 4$27.50
ebayPSA 8$69.99
ebayPSA 9$39.87
ebaySGC 9 5$24.99
ebayTAG 9$90.00
tcgplayerDAMAGED$40.52
tcgplayerHEAVILY PLAYED$30.00
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$65.34
tcgplayerMODERATELY PLAYED$61.49
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$86.48

Where to Buy Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. At this value, double-check the photos and condition grade before buying — a Lightly Played copy can save you real money over Near Mint. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX (192) (Alternate Full Art) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from SM - Unbroken Bonds