Skip to content
Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) Pokemon card from S11: Lost Abyss

Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese)

S11: Lost Abyss · 109/100 · Super Rare

Current Prices

Market Price $12.75
Low $13.97
High $13.97
PSA 10 $29.46
PSA 9 $32.99
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

109/100

Rarity

Super Rare

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Aug 1, 2026

Check the Price of Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese)

Looking up the price of Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Rare Holofoil variant card, #109/100 from the S11: Lost Abyss set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $12.75 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) Price by Condition

Right now, Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) costs about $12.75 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. Condition-by-condition pricing isn't broken out for this card yet, so the Near Mint figure above is your best current reference.

Graded Prices for Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese)

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) runs about $29.46, roughly 2.3x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $32.99, CGC 10 around $15.00, CGC 9.5 around $12.50, BGS 9.5 around $22.50. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayNEAR MINT$20.00
ebayBGS 9 5$22.50
ebayCGC 10$15.00
ebayCGC 9 5$12.50
ebayPSA 10$29.46
ebayPSA 6$9.99
ebayPSA 7$18.97
ebayPSA 9$32.99
ebayTAG 10$50.20
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$12.75

Where to Buy Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. It's a low-cost card, so focus on grabbing a clean copy from a well-rated seller rather than chasing the rock-bottom listing. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Galarian Perrserker V (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from S11: Lost Abyss