
Mothim (Japanese)
DP3: Shining Darkness · · Rare
Current Prices
Number
Rarity
Rare
Variant
1st_Edition
Market
US (TCGplayer)
Last Updated
Jul 1, 2026
Check the Price of Mothim (Japanese)
Looking up the price of Mothim (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Rare 1st_Edition variant card, # from the DP3: Shining Darkness set. We're still pulling fresh market data for this one — check back shortly and you'll see exactly what it costs.
Mothim (Japanese) Price by Condition
We're refreshing the live price for Mothim (Japanese) — current condition pricing will appear here as soon as it lands. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $0.66 for a Lightly Played copy, dropping to roughly $1.49 if you're happy with a Heavily Played one.
Graded Prices for Mothim (Japanese)
A PSA 10 Mothim (Japanese) is priced around $9.50.
Detailed Price Breakdown
| Source | Condition / Grade | Average | Low | High | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ebay | HEAVILY PLAYED | $1.99 | $1.99 | $1.99 | 1 |
| ebay | LIGHTLY PLAYED | $0.66 | $0.66 | $0.66 | 4 |
| ebay | PSA 10 | $9.50 | $9.50 | $9.50 | 9 |
| tcgplayer | HEAVILY PLAYED | $1.49 | $1.49 | $1.49 | 1 |
Where to Buy Mothim (Japanese) & What to Pay
In the US, the main places to buy Mothim (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. At this price the card itself is cheap — shipping is often the bigger cost, so look for sellers who bundle or offer combined postage. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Mothim (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.





