Skip to content
Umbreon - BW93 Pokemon card from Black and White Promos

Umbreon - BW93

Black and White Promos · BW93 · Promo

Current Prices

Market Price $183.37
Low $166.95
High $249.99
PSA 10 $9,900
PSA 9 $834.00
30-Day Trend +0.0%

Number

BW93

Rarity

Promo

Variant

Holofoil

Market

US (TCGplayer)

Last Updated

Jul 1, 2026

Check the Price of Umbreon - BW93

Looking up the price of Umbreon - BW93? You're in the right place. This is a Common Holofoil variant card, #BW93 from the Black and White Promos set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $183.37 for a raw Near Mint copy.

Umbreon - BW93 Price by Condition

Right now, Umbreon - BW93 costs about $183.37 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $183.37 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $31.38 if you're happy with a Damaged one. Here's the price by condition in full: Near Mint $183.37, Lightly Played $103.55, Moderately Played $70.69, Heavily Played $56.47, Damaged $31.38. If you're hunting for the cheapest way in, a played copy is usually the move.

Graded Prices for Umbreon - BW93

Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Umbreon - BW93 runs about $9,900, roughly 54x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $834.00, BGS 9.5 around $400.00, PSA 8 around $355.00. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.

Detailed Price Breakdown

SourceCondition / GradeAverage
ebayLIGHTLY PLAYED$95.00
ebayNEAR MINT$255.40
ebayBGS 9$599.95
ebayBGS 9 5$400.00
ebayCGC 4 5$15.50
ebayCGC 6$104.89
ebayCGC 8$155.88
ebayCGC 8 5$315.00
ebayCGC 9$439.00
ebayPSA 10$9,900
ebayPSA 4$81.00
ebayPSA 5$149.03
ebayPSA 6$139.99
ebayPSA 7$200.00
ebayPSA 8$355.00
ebayPSA 8 5$388.00
ebayPSA 9$834.00
tcgplayerDAMAGED$31.38
tcgplayerHEAVILY PLAYED$56.47
tcgplayerLIGHTLY PLAYED$103.55
tcgplayerMODERATELY PLAYED$70.69
tcgplayerNEAR MINT$183.37

Where to Buy Umbreon - BW93 & What to Pay

In the US, the main places to buy Umbreon - BW93 are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. This is a higher-value pickup, so buy from sellers with strong ratings, insist on real photos, and weigh a graded copy against a raw one. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Umbreon - BW93 price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.

Frequently Asked Questions

More from Black and White Promos