
Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese)
ADV-P Promotional cards · 031/ADV-P · None
Current Prices
Number
031/ADV-P
Rarity
None
Variant
Normal
Market
US (TCGplayer)
Last Updated
Aug 1, 2026
Check the Price of Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese)
Looking up the price of Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese)? You're in the right place. This is a Common card, #031/ADV-P from the ADV-P Promotional cards set. On PokemonPriceCheck we pull live market data so you can see exactly what it costs right now — currently around $12.47 for a raw Near Mint copy.
Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) Price by Condition
Right now, Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) costs about $12.47 for a Near Mint copy — that's the figure most buyers anchor to. What you actually pay swings a lot with condition: expect to pay around $12.47 for a Near Mint copy, dropping to roughly $10.50 if you're happy with a Moderately Played one. Here's the price by condition in full: Near Mint $12.47, Lightly Played $7.50, Moderately Played $10.50. If you're hunting for the cheapest way in, a played copy is usually the move.
Graded Prices for Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese)
Buying a slabbed copy costs noticeably more: a PSA 10 Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) runs about $269.53, roughly 22x the price of a raw card. Step down a grade and the price drops: PSA 9 around $67.38, CGC 10 around $46.00. If a Gem Mint slab is out of budget, a PSA 9 or CGC copy is often the cheaper way to own a graded version.
Detailed Price Breakdown
| Source | Condition / Grade | Average | Low | High | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ebay | LIGHTLY PLAYED | $7.50 | $7.50 | $7.50 | 1 |
| ebay | MODERATELY PLAYED | $10.50 | $10.50 | $10.50 | 1 |
| ebay | NEAR MINT | $12.47 | $12.47 | $12.47 | 2 |
| ebay | CGC 10 | $46.00 | $46.00 | $46.00 | 1 |
| ebay | PSA 10 | $269.53 | $269.53 | $269.53 | 2 |
| ebay | PSA 9 | $67.38 | $67.38 | $67.38 | 1 |
Where to Buy Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) & What to Pay
In the US, the main places to buy Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) are TCGplayer and eBay. Prices swing seller to seller, so always line up a couple of listings before you check out. It's a low-cost card, so focus on grabbing a clean copy from a well-rated seller rather than chasing the rock-bottom listing. Use PokemonPriceCheck to compare the current Whismur - 031/ADV-P (Japanese) price across conditions and graded tiers before you buy, so you know you're not overpaying.





